Community Presidents 

ANTELOPE

JOSH WILSON

Box 155

Mission SD 57555

Community Ctr:

605.856.4424

605.890.6458

PARMELEE

LISA SHOTT

PO Box 187

Parmelee SD 57566

605.747.5671

605.319.9352

BLACK PIPE

WILLIAM MORRISON

PO Box 111

Norris, SD 57560

Cell: 605.319.0200

RING THUNDER

DAVID BLUE THUNDER

PO Box 873

Mission SD 57555

605.856.4908

605.828.3693

BULL CREEK

TED EAGLE STAR

910 Rice Ave.

Gregory SD 57533

605.491.0007

ROSEBUD

DEANA HAUKAAS

PO Box 513

Rosebud SD 57570

605.828.0849

BUTTE CREEK

WHITNEY A. MEEK

28197 276th St.

Wood SD 57585

605.441.5811

SOLDIER CREEK

GWENDOLYN EAGLEMAN

PO Box 1031

Mission SD 57555

605.218.1169

CORN CREEK

GARY BLACK BEAR

PO Box 181

Norris SD 57560

605.488.9945

SPRING CREEK

DARWIN WALKING EAGLE, JR

PO Box 214

Rosebud SD 57570

605.747.2808

605.319.1966

GRASS MOUNTAIN

TERRIE STONE

PO Box 563

St. Francis SD 57572

605.747.2128

605.841.0345

ST FRANCIS

BONNIE J. HAIRY SHIRT

PO Box 238

St. Francis SD 57572

605.747.2736

605.319.8400

HE DOG

Viola Waln

PO Box 7

Parmelee, SD 57566

605.747.2037

SWIFT BEAR

ROBERT BECKER

PO Box 423

White River SD 57579

605.259.3019

605.828.8353

HORSE CREEK

CHRISTINE ARROW

PO Box 95

White River SD 57579

605.319.6867

TWO STRIKE

EDWARD ONE STAR, SR

PO Box 513

St. Francis SD 57572

605.319.6819

IDEAL

JENNIFER ROUBIDEAUX

PO Box 1805

Winner SD 57580

605.208.6109

UPPER CUT MEAT

MARY STANDING ELK

PO Box 212

Rosebud SD 57570

605.747.4312

605.828.6905

MILKS CAMP

BYRON ANDREWS

29858 358th

Bonesteel SD 57317

605.441.9855

OKREEK

Auriah Prue

PO Box 103

Okreek, SD 57563

605.841.1033

2020-21 Committee/ Commission/ Board Listing

Budget & Finance

Lisa White Pipe

Russell Eagle Bear

Eileen Shot With Two Arrows

Pamela Kills In Water

Steve Brave

Bill Marshall

Gaming Commission

Gerri Night Pipe

Trent Poignee, Vice

Patti Romero

Vi Waln

Santiago Morales

Social Services

Eileen Shot, Chair

Donna Hollow Horn Bear

Martha Blue Thunder

Delores "Totes" Waln

Sharon Swift

Margaret Douville

Martina "Teema" LaDeaux

Patsy Valandra

Marie Clairmont

Economic Development

Wayne Frederick, Chair

Clifford "Chums" Lafferty

Steve Brave, Vice

Shere Wright Plank

Tennille Black Feather

Vanessa Red Hawk - Thompson

Governmental Affairs

Eileen Shot, Chair

Charlie Spotted Tail, Vice

Steve Brave

Clifford Lafferty

Donna hollow Horn Bear

Bill Marshall

Totes Waln

Ed Clairmont - SAA

S.W.A

William Kindle, Chair

Dave Brushbreaker

Patsy Valandra

Robert Shot

Paula Antoine

James Leader Charge

Education Committee

Donna Hollow Horn Bear

Eileen Shot

Pamela Kills In Water

Clifford Lafferty

James Leader Charge

Martha Blue thunder

Nora Antoine

Shizue M. LaPointe

Teryl Running Horse

Health Board

Lisa White Pipe

Charlie Spotted Tail

Wayne Frederick

Pamela Kills In Water

Arlene Black Bear

James Leader Charge

Tennille Black Feather

Bill Marshall

Rodney M. Bordeaux, President

Craig Lafferty

Marty jones

Tax Commission

Ed Clairmont, Chair

Ronnie Neiss

Leanna Long

Wayne Fredricks

Budget & Finance Chair

Enrollment Committee

Vanessa Red Hawk-Thompson

Dwight Spotted Tail

Martha Blue Thunder

Eileen Shot With Two Arrows

Sharon Swift

Judiciary

Committee

Tennille Black Feather, Chair

Dwight Spotted Tail, Vice

Sharon Swift

Shere Wright Plank

Vanessa Red Hawk Thompson

Delores "Totes" Waln

Rose Stenstrom

Shizue M. LaPointe

Land & Natural

Russell Eagle Bear

Clifford "Chums" Lafferty

Charlie Spotted Tail

Vanessa Red Hawk-Thompson

Robert Rattling Leaf

Sharon Swift

Charles Bull Bear

Marie Clairmont

Delano Clairmont

Election Board

Tonia R. Marshall, Chair

Ronald Neiss

Bernadette Oliver

Brenda Farmer

Cheryl Yellow Hawk

Transportation 

Committee 

Robert Rattling Leaf, Chair

Charlie Spotted Tail

Clifford "Chums" Lafferty

Pamela Kills In Water

Rock Lafferty-2019

Martina "Teema" LaDeaux-2021

Esther Blue Horse-2021

Liquor Commission

Christine Arrow

Wayne Bearshield

Tonia Marshall

Lauri Bordeaux

Vacant

Ethics Commission

Richard Lunderman, Chair

Travis Whirlwind Soldier

Darlene Black Spotted Horse

Theresa Poignee

Vacant

TECRO

Santiago Morales, Chair

William Kindle

Wilbur Smith

Anthony Bordeaux, Jr.

Ronald Gassman

Dwight Spotted Tail

Personnel Committee

James Leader Charge, Chair

Eileen Shot With Two Arrows

Donna Hollow Horn Bear

Lisa White Pipe

Vanessa Red Hawk-Thompson

REDCO

Wayne Boyd, Chair

Oliver J. Semans, Sr

Nora Antoine

At-Large Vacancy

Lisa White Pipe, B&F Chair

Wayne Fredrick, EDC Chair

Sicangu Lakota Treaty

Fremont Fallis, Chair

Dwight Spotted Tail

Sam High Crane

Henry Quick Bear Sr.

Delano Clairmont

Nick Elk Looks Back

Veterans Affairs

Jim Herman, Chair

Dennis Quigley

LaJuanda Stands and Looks Back

Rod J. Bordeaux

Billie Jo Two Eagle

Pamela Kills In Water

Bill Marshall

TUC

Daniel Garage, Chair

Joe Buck Colombe

Ken Haukaas

Irvin Young

Clifford "Chums" Lafferty

Tribal Land Enterprise

Viola Waln, Chair

Lisa White Pipe

Sharon Swift

Vanessa Red Hawk Thompson

Rodney M. Bordeaux, President

Howard Valandra

William Kindle