Official Site of the Rosebud Sioux Tribe

Committee / Commission / Board Listings 2013-14

Budget & Finance
Steve DeNoyer
Pam Kills In Water
Gabriel Medicine Eagle
Alvin Bettelyoun
Richard Lunderman
Michael Boltz
Credit Committee
Jim Wike
Tracey Eisebraun
Brenda Antoine
Patricia Boyd
Glen Yellow Eagle
Economic Development
Charlie Spotted Tail
Richard Lunderman
Opal Larvie-Maxey
Lydia Whirlwind Soldier
Robert Shot
RSTC Vacancy
EducationCommittee
Richard Lunderman
Tony Metcalf
Lydia Whirlwind Soldier
Mary Waln
William Bearshield
Rose Stenstrom
Pearl Iyotte (2014)
Patsy Valandra (2014)
Lynne M. Colombe (2014)
EnrollmentCommittee
Robert Shot
Opal Larvie-Maxey
Brian Hart, Sr.
Rose Stenstrom
Kathleen High Pipe
Election Board
Ed Clairmont (2015)
Berndine Yellow Eagle (2015)
Tonia R. Marshall(2015)
Meredith Kills In Water(2015)
Ronald Neiss(2015)
Tribal land Enterprise
Pamela Kills In Water
Tony Metcalf
William Bearshield
Leroy Greaves
Cyril Scott
Joe Ford
Amos H. Prue, Jr.
Ethics Commission
Calvin P. Jones, Sr.
Mae Small Bear
Lorraine "Lori" Walking Eagle
Burdette Clifford
Mattie High Pipe
Gaming Commission
Gerri Night Pipe (2015)
Jeanine Riley (2017)
Kim Siers (2015)
Antoinette Miller (2015)
Edy Harrison (2015)
Governmental Affairs
Opal Larvie-Maxey
Kathleen High Pipe
Mary Waln
Rose Stenstrom
Lydia Whirlwind Soldier
Richard Lunderman
Glen Yellow Eagle
Calvin Hawk Eye Waln
GrievanceBoard
Roger Milk
Marcella Prue
Shere Wright
Nora Left Hand Bull
Tamara Stands and Looks Back
Health Board
Brain Hart, Sr.
Mary Waln
Charlie Spotted Tail
Calvin Waln
William Bear Shield
Pam Kills In Water
Webster Two Hawk
Tony Metcalf
Cyril Scott
Floyd Reynolds
Claudette Arcoren
Tax Commission
Ed Clairmont
Flora Black Bear
Dorothy Marshall
Russell Eagle Bear
Vacancy
Transportation Committee
Pam Kills In Water
Steve DeNoyer
Michael Boltz
Calvin Hawkeye Waln
Keith Fielder
Perry DeCory
Floyd Reynolds
Judiciary Committee
Gabriel Medicine Eagle
Michael Boltz
Alvin Bettelyoun
Rose Stenstrom
Richard Lunderman
Calvin Hawkeye Waln
Steven Valandra
Jake Antoine
Land & Natural
Russell Eagle Bear
Tony Metcalf
Michael Boltz
Mary Waln
Charlie Spotted Tail
William Bear Shield
Keith Fiedler
Fern Bordeaux/Boltz
Norman D. Running, Sr. (2014)
Liquor Commission
Gerri Night Pipe (2015)
Chuck Wilson (2015)
Bernard Haukaas
Caroline Spotted Tail
Beverly Gutlerrez (2015)
Personal Committee
Brian Hart, Sr.
Robert Shot
Tony Metcalf
Calvin Waln, Jr.
Gabriel Medicine Eagle
Police Commission
Tony Metcalf
Mary Jane Spotted Tail
Billie Jo Yellow Eagle
Rose Stenstrom
Willma Gary Dist. 2
Lauri L. Bordeaux Dist. 3
Gary Hacker
Veterans Affairs
Bill Menard (2014)
Billie Gunhammer (2014)
Fremont Fallis (2014)
Wilbur B. Smith Sr. (2014)
Eldon Red Fish
William Bear Shield
Webster Two Hawk
R.E.D.C.O
Shawn Bordeaux
Wayne Boyd
Wayne Fredricks
Tammy Young
Steve DeNoyer
Mike Harmon
Richard Lunderman
T.U.C
Flora Black Bear
Daniel Gargon
Shawn Bordeaux
Leanna M. Long (2015)
Ronald Neiss
Sicangu Lakota Treaty
Archie Little
Lionel Bordeaux
Fremont Fallis
Sam High Crane
Dennis Spotted Tail
Roger R. Milk
Webster Two Hawk
Todd Bearshield
Charlie Spotted Tail
Social Services
Alvin Bettelyoun
Brian Hart, Sr.
Todd Bear Shield
Kathleen High Pipe
Opal Larvie-Maxey
Pete Small Bear
Claudette Arcoren
Mary Red Kettle
Craig Lafferty
S.W.A
Calvin Hawkeye Waln
Pam Kills in Water
Mike Boltz
Rose Stenstrom
Kathleen High Pipe
Lydia Whirlwind Soldier
Alvin Bettelyoun
Steve DeNoyer
TECRO
Ronald Gassman
Pete Reynolds
Patsy Valandra
Lila Kills In Sight
Wilbur Smith
RSTC Vacancy
.